Sunday, November 22, 2009

Infamous

Her: I swear I know you from somewhere.
Me: Hmmm. I don't know.
Her: I've got it! You were at Costco the other day with your husband and your daughter. She was wearing a long sleeve black dress with white birds?
Me: We were.
Her: Haha! She was laying on the floor in the food court kicking and screaming and you were yelling at your husband "OMG THE FLOOR IS NASTY PICK HER UP!" You guys totally cracked me up!

Yay us.

3 comments:

Mrs. Bird said...

Hahaha, small world :)

Trish said...

OMG OMG!! I'd have died.

Niffer said...

I'm so sorry that you're dealing with so many tantrums but at least they make people laugh!